Series : Optical Equipment
Model : TWFP01
Introduce : Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.
Click here to send an enquiry

SC/APC-SC/APC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

1. Description

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. 

 

2. Application

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

3. Characteristics

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Fiber optic connector accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS

 

4. Technical Parameters

 

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type 652D/G657A OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (ºC) -40~+80

 

 

5. Package

Packing material: PE bag/Standard Export Carton;

Packing length: 100 pcs/CTN or customized.

 

 

 

 

Tag: Fiber Optic Patch Cord